Consultants in Kentucky

898 Results

Market Sector
Company Type (1)
Business Classification
Trades and Services
Consultants
Clear All Filters
Company Logo

CG3D LLC

New York, NY • Alabama • Arizona • Arkansas • California • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maryland • Massachusetts • Michigan • Minnesota • Missouri • Nevada • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • North Carolina • Ohio • Oklahoma • Oregon • Pennsylvania • South Carolina • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin
Consultant, Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
3d Capture Scanning, Bim and Model Making Services, Building Information Modeling Bim, Design Coordination Services
Services: 3D Laser Scanning Scan to BIM (MEP, Architectural and Structural) MEP Pre Construction Coordination (Revit w/Fab parts) Welcome to CG3D, your premier destination for cutting-edge 3D scanning and MEP (Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing) virtual coordination solutions. At CG3D, we are committed to revolutionizing the way you perceive and execute your projects. Harnessing the latest advancements in 3D scanning technology, CG3D captures every detail of your physical environment with unparalleled precision and accuracy. Whether you're dealing with architectural marvels, industrial complexes, or intricate historical sites, our state-of-the-art scanning techniques ensure that every dimension is faithfully represented in the digital realm. But our expertise doesn't end there. With our expertise in Building Information Modeling (BIM), CG3D specializes in seamless 3D MEP virtual coordination. By integrating mechanical, electrical, and plumbing systems into a unified digital model, we empower you to plan, visualize, and coordinate your project with unmatched efficiency and precision. At CG3D, we understand the critical importance of collaboration and precision in modern construction and engineering projects. Our solutions enable architects, engineers, contractors, and facility managers to streamline workflows, mitigate risks, and optimize resources throughout the project lifecycle. Experience the future of 3D scanning and MEP virtual coordination with CG3D. Partner with us, and let's transform your vision into reality, one precise detail at a time.

Verkada

DC, DC • Alabama • Alaska • Arizona • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Connecticut • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Hawaii • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Maryland • Massachusetts • Michigan • Minnesota • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • North Carolina • North Dakota • Ohio • Oklahoma • Oregon • Pennsylvania • Rhode Island • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
Consultant, Supplier
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
Access Control, Access Doors and Panels, Audio Video Communications, Detention Security Systems, Distributed Communications and Monitoring Systems, Electronic Security, Integrated Automation Control and Monitoring Network, Integrated Automation Current Sensors, Integrated Automation Network Devices, Integrated Automation Network Gateways, Integrated Automation Sensors and Transmitters, Integrated Automation Systems For Electronic Safety, Integrated Automation Systems For Electronic Security, Security Detection Alarm and Monitoring, Security Equipment, Temporary Security, Video Monitoring and Documentation
Trusted by over 28,000 organizations, Verkada builds physical security solutions that integrate seamlessly behind a single, cloud-based software platform. Our products include cameras, alarms, access control, sensors, intercom & guest management. Verkada can add value to your team and clients through a streamlined Division 28 Security Technology precon process. This includes design/scope support, specifications, subcontractor bidding and supporting GC procurement strategies.

Davis Construction Company

Kentucky • Ohio • Virginia • West Virginia
Consultant, Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional
Access and Barriers, Access Control, Chain Link Fences and Gates, Decorative Metal Fences and Gates, Earthwork, Expanded Metal Fences and Gates, Security Detection Alarm and Monitoring, Welded Wire Fences and Gates, Wood Fences and Gates
Introduction: Established in 2000 in Charleston, WV, All Quality Construction and Davis Construction Services were built on hard work, efficiency, and the best quality products, services, and craftsmanship available. We value our personal customer relationships and take great pride in a safe work environment and a job well done. We have successfully completed hundreds of projects for Federal, State, County, and City entities. We are equally comfortable in the role of Construction Management, General Contractor, or Sub-Contractor. Davis Construction Services is our Union Company. All Quality Construction is our Non-Union Company. Mission Statement: Our top priority is a safe working environment producing quality work. We take pride in providing quality craftsmanship and materials in an efficient manner that meet or exceed the industry standard. Our goal is to surpass the highest expectations and provide the best value for your investment. Our reputation is built on safety, quality, dependability, and efficiency. We Specialize In: Industrial, Commercial, Institutional, Military, and Prison Security and any related tasks necessary for job completion. Our specialties are any type of Fencing, Access Controls, Ingress/Egress Automation, Force Protection, and any aspect of Perimeter Security such as Site Lighting, Electrical Duct Banks, Concrete Flat Work, Concrete Form Work, On-site Custom Welding and Fabrication, Underground Utilities, General Site Work, Clearing/Deforesting and Emergency Call-out Work. Capabilities Statement: We are currently capable of bonding single jobs up to $10 million with additional bonding increases ongoing. We are licensed and perform many scopes of work in the construction industry such as Fencing, Concrete, Demolition, and Electrical. Our current service areas include West Virginia, Ohio, Kentucky, and surrounding states.
Company Logo

UtahBIM, LLC

DC, DC • Alabama • Alaska • Alberta • Arizona • Arkansas • British Columbia • California • Colorado • Connecticut • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Hawaii • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Manitoba • Maryland • Massachusetts • Michigan • Minnesota • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Brunswick • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • Newfoundland and Labrador • North Carolina • North Dakota • Northwest Territories • Nova Scotia • Ohio • Oklahoma • Ontario • Oregon • Pennsylvania • Prince Edward Island • Québec • Rhode Island • Saskatchewan • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
Consultant, Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
3d Capture Scanning, Bim and Model Making Services, Building Information Modeling Bim, Construction Software Solutions, Design and Engineering, Design Coordination Services
UtahBIM is a consulting firm based in Provo, Utah, specializing in Building Information Modeling (BIM) and Virtual Design and Construction (VDC). Since 2023, our Utah-based team has helped general contractors and mechanical, electrical, plumbing, and fire protection (MEPF) subcontractors around the world streamline construction through 3D modeling, clash detection, and coordinated BIM services.

Top Cities in Kentucky

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Consultants in Kentucky are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 898 Consultants in Kentucky on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with Consultants in Kentucky?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for Consultants in Kentucky that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can Consultants in Kentucky join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas Consultants in Kentucky cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite Consultants in Kentucky on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.

How many Consultants in Kentucky are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 898 Consultants in Kentucky on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with Consultants in Kentucky?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for Consultants in Kentucky that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can Consultants in Kentucky join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas Consultants in Kentucky cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite Consultants in Kentucky on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.