Engineers in New Cuyama, CA

2,658 Results within

Market Sector
Company Type (1)
Business Classification
Trades and Services
Engineers
Clear All Filters
Company Logo

Vector Origin LLC

Alabama • Alaska • Arizona • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Connecticut • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Hawaii • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Maryland • Massachusetts • Michigan • Minnesota • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • North Carolina • North Dakota • Ohio • Oklahoma • Oregon • Pennsylvania • Rhode Island • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
Consultant, Engineer
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
Civil Design and Engineering
We support fabricators, contractors, EPCs, and builders worldwide with services that combine precision, innovation, and constructability. Our core expertise spans across: • Structural Steel Detailing – 3D BIM modelling, clash detection, shop/erection drawings, CNC data support • Miscellaneous Steel – stairs, railings, catwalks, facades, architectural steelwork • PEMB Detailing – primary/secondary framing, cladding, accessories, erection packages • Concrete & Rebar Detailing – reinforcement, precast, decking, embed layouts • Industrial & Infrastructure – pipe racks, bridges, stadiums, platforms, equipment supports • Estimation & MTO – BOM/BOQ preparation, cost analysis, feasibility reports • Connection Design & Engineering – code-compliant calculations, FEA, optimized shop-ready solutions Why partner with us?  Precision-driven deliverables aligned with AISC, CISC, BS, IS, and Eurocodes  BIM-enabled workflows (Tekla, Revit, Navisworks) for seamless coordination  End-to-end support from estimation to fabrication to erection  On-time delivery with optimized, cost-effective processes
Company Logo

MSB Consulting Engineers

Alabama • Arizona • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Florida • Georgia • Louisiana • Maryland • Mississippi • Nevada • New Mexico • North Carolina • Oklahoma • Pennsylvania • South Carolina • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Virginia • West Virginia
Consultant, Engineer
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional
Bim and Model Making Services, Building Information Modeling Bim, Design and Engineering, Electrical Design and Engineering, Preconstruction Bidding
Since 1978, MSB Consulting Engineers has been redefining what it means to be an engineering partner. We combine technical excellence, creative problem-solving, and strategic insight to deliver resilient, future-ready solutions that move industries and communities forward. With projects spanning energy, industrial, and public sectors nationwide, MSB delivers the insight and precision clients rely on to achieve operational excellence and long-term value. Strategic by design. Adaptive by nature. Unlike large-scale EPC firms, MSB brings the agility and focus of a strategic consulting partner, backed by the depth and capability of a multidisciplinary engineering team. Our experts thrive at the intersection of complexity and innovation, delivering integrated solutions that balance performance, safety, sustainability, and value. As industries evolve, so do we. MSB leverages advanced technologies and decades of critical thinking to help clients navigate change with confidence. We design smarter. We engineer for performance. We guide decisions that create lasting impact.
Company Logo

ARMI Contractors

Fayetteville, AR • Arkansas • California • Georgia • Illinois • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • New Jersey • New Mexico • North Carolina • Ohio • Oklahoma • Pennsylvania • Tennessee • Texas • Virginia • Washington
Engineer, Specialty Contractor
Industrial and Energy
Design and Engineering, Equipment, Facility Chutes, Facility Maintenance and Operation Equipment, Foodservice Equipment, General Construction Management, Heating Ventilating and Air Conditioning HVAC, HVAC General, Industry Specific Manufacturing Equipment, Instrumentation and Control For Process Systems, Integrated Automation Control Valves, Integrated Automation Systems For Conveying Equipment, Louvers, Manufacturing Equipment, Mechanical Design and Engineering, Metal Fabrications, Metals, Plumbing, Plumbing Utilities Distribution, Pneumatic Tube Systems, Process Piping, Processed Water Systems, Project Management, Project Management and Coordination, Sanitary Facilities, Specialized Systems, Specialty Liquid Chemicals Piping, Water and Wastewater Equipment
ARMI Contractors is an industrial contractor that offers a range of services nationwide. With a wealth of industry experience, our services are delivered using both design/build or plan/spec with the expertise of skilled craftsmen with professional and highly experienced field supervision. We serve as your project manager by completing projects quickly, safely, and economically. Services offered: - Process and Utility Piping - Process Equipment & Installation - Thermal Fluid - HVAC - Products & Parts - Prime Contractor – a one stop shop for all our services
Company Logo

Aurxio Integrations Inc.

Abbotsford, BC • Ajax, ON • Brampton, ON • Brantford, ON • Bronx, NY • Brooklyn, NY • Burnaby, BC • Calgary, AB • Coquitlam, BC • Delta, BC • Edmonton, AB • Hamilton, ON • Kamloops, BC • Kelowna, BC • Kingston, ON • Langford, BC • Langley Twp, BC • Langley, BC • London, ON • Maple Ridge, BC • Markham, ON • Milton, ON • Mississauga, ON • New York, NY • Oakville, ON • Ottawa, ON • Red Deer, AB • Richmond, BC • Squamish, BC • Surrey, BC • Thunder Bay, ON • Toronto, ON • Vancouver, BC • Victoria, BC • Whistler, BC • White Rock, BC • Alberta • British Columbia • California • Manitoba • New Jersey • New York • Ontario • Pennsylvania • Québec • Saskatchewan • Washington
Engineer, Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
Access Control, Access Doors and Panels, Audio Video Communications, Commissioning, Communications, Data and Voice Communications, Electrical, Electrical General, Electronic Security, Fire and Smoke Protection, Fire Detection and Alarm, Integrated Automation Network Devices, Integrated Automation Network Gateways, Integrated Automation Systems For Communications, Integrated Automation Systems For Electrical, Integrated Automation Systems For Electronic Security, Integrated Automation Systems For Network Equipment, Integrated System Commissioning, Security Detection Alarm and Monitoring, Technology Design and Engineering, Telephone Specialties, Temporary Security, Temporary Security Enclosures, Temporary Telecommunications, Video Surveillance
Aurxio Integrations & Contracting Inc. is a full-service technology integration, contracting, and property solutions company established in 2013. We support homeowners, businesses, property managers, builders, developers, and organizations with dependable solutions tailored to each property and project. Our services include renovations and remodeling, property improvements, handyman repairs and maintenance, security systems, CCTV, access control, intercoms, low-voltage integration, structured cabling, fiber optics, network infrastructure, Wi-Fi solutions, audio-visual installations, TV mounting, smart home and building automation, electrical upgrades, and EV charger installations. From the initial site assessment and project planning to installation, testing, documentation, and final handover, our team focuses on quality workmanship, clear communication, safety, and long-term reliability. We coordinate multiple services under one trusted company, making projects simpler and more efficient for our clients. Whether the project involves upgrading a home, improving a commercial property, modernizing technical infrastructure, or maintaining an existing facility, Aurxio delivers practical solutions designed around the client’s needs, property, budget, and future plans. Aurxio Built for Better Living.
Company Logo

AsBuilt

Alabama • Alaska • Arizona • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Connecticut • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Hawaii • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Maryland • Massachusetts • Michigan • Minnesota • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • North Carolina • North Dakota • Ohio • Oklahoma • Oregon • Rhode Island • Saskatchewan • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
Engineer, Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
3d Capture Scanning
At AsBuilt, we specialize in delivering precise, high-quality 3D laser scanning, 3D modeling, and visualization services. With a strong foundation in Virtual Design and Construction (VDC), we cater to a wide range of industries, providing innovative solutions that bring projects to life with accuracy and detail. Our mission is to transform the way our clients approach design, construction, and project management by offering cutting-edge technology and expertise. We pride ourselves on our ability to quickly turn around detailed project data, ensuring that our clients receive the insights they need to make informed decisions—often within the same day. Whether you need comprehensive 3D models, precise laser scans, or stunning visualizations, AsBuilt is your trusted partner in making your vision a reality. Our team is dedicated to excellence, committed to delivering outstanding results that exceed expectations.
Company Logo

Simplex Services

Alabama • Alaska • Alberta • Arizona • Arkansas • British Columbia • California • Colorado • Connecticut • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Manitoba • Maryland • Massachusetts • Michigan • Minnesota • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Brunswick • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • Newfoundland and Labrador • North Carolina • North Dakota • Nova Scotia • Ohio • Oklahoma • Ontario • Oregon • Pennsylvania • Prince Edward Island • Québec • Rhode Island • Saskatchewan • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
Consultant, Engineer
Commercial, Healthcare, Institutional, Residential
Construction Aides, Construction Software Solutions, Estimating, Integrated Automation Software, Project Management and Coordination
Simplex Services is dedicated to supporting construction contractors through our expert consulting, takeoff, and estimating services, with a primary focus on finishes (painting and wallcovering). We also specialize in developing estimating tools, having created web and mobile applications that accurately calculate prices and generate estimates. For our takeoff services, we utilize Planswift and are equipped to handle a wide range of commercial and residential projects. Our expertise spans from restaurants and mall stores to stand-alone shops and high-rise condos. Our pricing structure is fair and transparent. We have a skilled team ready to meet your demands efficiently and effectively. For more information, please visit our website or contact us at info@simplexserv.com.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Engineers in New Cuyama, CA are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 2,658 Engineers in New Cuyama, CA on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with Engineers in New Cuyama, CA?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for Engineers in New Cuyama, CA that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can Engineers in New Cuyama, CA join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas Engineers in New Cuyama, CA cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite Engineers in New Cuyama, CA on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.

How many Engineers in New Cuyama, CA are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 2,658 Engineers in New Cuyama, CA on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with Engineers in New Cuyama, CA?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for Engineers in New Cuyama, CA that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can Engineers in New Cuyama, CA join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas Engineers in New Cuyama, CA cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite Engineers in New Cuyama, CA on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.