Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA

12,230 Results within

Market Sector
Company Type (1)
Business Classification
Trades and Services
Specialty Contractors
Clear All Filters
Company Logo

Akribes LLC

Los Angeles, CA • Malibu, CA • Pacific Palisades, CA • Washington, DC • Alabama • Alaska • Arizona • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Connecticut • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Hawaii • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Maryland • Massachusetts • Michigan • Minnesota • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • North Carolina • North Dakota • Ohio • Oklahoma • Oregon • Pennsylvania • Rhode Island • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
Consultant, Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
3d Capture Scanning, Bim and Model Making Services, Building Information Modeling Bim, Design and Engineering, Design Coordination Services, Estimating
Akribes LLC specializes in BIM consulting and modeling services for piping trades, including Plumbing, Mechanical Piping, Utilities Piping, and Fire Suppression. With 10+ years of field and administrative experience, we produce precise, construction-ready Revit models and coordinated drawings built to the level of development your field teams actually need. From prefabrication support and assembly maps to clash coordination and project documentation, Akribes helps piping contractors work smarter on every project.
Company Logo

Brivo

Alabama • Alaska • Arizona • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Connecticut • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Hawaii • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Maryland • Massachusetts • Michigan • Minnesota • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • North Carolina • North Dakota • Ohio • Oklahoma • Oregon • Pennsylvania • Rhode Island • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
Specialty Contractor, Supplier
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
Access Control, Access Doors and Panels, Electronic Security, Facility Protection, Integrated Automation Systems For Facility Equipment, Integrated Automation Systems For Network Equipment, Job Site Data Collection and Reporting, Security Detection Alarm and Monitoring, Security Equipment, Temporary Security
Brivo delivers turnkey jobsite security and surveillance solutions engineered specifically for the construction industry. We help General Contractors protect their margins, eliminate theft, and mitigate risk from mobilization to project handover. Whether your project requires rapid-deploy temporary security for a breaking ground phase or a fully integrated permanent surveillance system for final delivery, Brivo has you covered. Our Core Services: Permanent Security Systems: Commercial-grade surveillance design and installation tailored for property handover and long-term asset protection. Temporary Site Security Cameras: Rugged, fast-deploying mobile camera systems optimized for active, changing construction environments (available with solar and cellular options). 24/7 Live Remote Monitoring: Proactive, AI-assisted video monitoring that instantly detects intrusions, vandalism, and safety hazards, allowing for real-time intervention.
Company Logo

PCE Constructors, Inc.

Alabama • Arizona • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Mexico • North Carolina • North Dakota • Ohio • Oklahoma • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Virginia • West Virginia • Wyoming
General Contractor, Specialty Contractor
Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure
Electrical, Equipment, Excavation and Fill, Facility Electrical Power Generating and Storing Equipment, Grading, Grouting, Instrumentation and Control For Process Systems, Integrated Construction, Painting, Plants, Process Piping, Processed Water Systems, Project Management, Project Management and Coordination, Scaffolding, Site Clearing, Site Watering For Dust Control, Soil Stabilization, Specialty Element Construction, Structural Steel, Structural Steel Framing Erection, Structural Steel Framing Fabrication, Structure Demolition, Surveying, Thermal Insulation, Welding and Cutting Gases Piping
PCE Constructors delivers high-quality, self-performed services in foundation and underground work, piping, mechanical, structural steel, electrical, and complex equipment installations, including turbines, compressors, and pumps. Our Services From concept to completion, we provide comprehensive construction solutions tailored for complex industrial environments. Our experienced team delivers safe, efficient and high-quality work across every phase of your project, no matter the scale What We Offer Mechanical Equipment Setting and Alignment Electrical, Instrumentation, and Controls Civil and Structural Installation Power, Process and Utility Piping Turnkey Construction for Power, Petrochemical, Refinery, Pulp & Paper and Other Process Industries

West Coast Glazing Inc

California
Specialty Contractor, Supplier
Commercial, Industrial and Energy, Residential
All Glass Entrances and Storefronts, Aluminum Framed Entrances and Storefronts, Balanced Door Entrances and Storefronts, Composite Windows, Curtain Wall and Glazed Assemblies, Entrances and Storefronts, Glass and Glazing, Glass Glazing, Glazed Aluminum Curtain Walls, Glazed Bronze Curtain Walls, Intensive Care Unit Critical Care Unit Entrances and Storefronts, Plastic Glazing, Plastic Windows, Pressure Resistant Entrances and Storefronts, Pressure Resistant Windows, Revolving Door Entrances and Storefronts, Roof Windows, Roof Windows and Skylights, Sliding Entrances and Storefronts, Sliding Glass Doors, Sloped Glazing Assemblies, Special Function Windows, Structural Glass Curtain Walls, Structural Sealant Glazed Curtain Walls, Unit Skylights, Window Wall Assemblies, Windows
West Coast Glazing Inc is a Specialty Contractor, Supplier that serves the Sacramento, CA area and specializes in All Glass Entrances and Storefronts, Aluminum Framed Entrances and Storefronts, Balanced Door Entrances and Storefronts, Composite Windows, Curtain Wall and Glazed Assemblies, Entrances and Storefronts, Glass and Glazing, Glass Glazing, Glazed Aluminum Curtain Walls, Glazed Bronze Curtain Walls, Intensive Care Unit Critical Care Unit Entrances and Storefronts, Plastic Glazing, Plastic Windows, Pressure Resistant Entrances and Storefronts, Pressure Resistant Windows, Revolving Door Entrances and Storefronts, Roof Windows, Roof Windows and Skylights, Sliding Entrances and Storefronts, Sliding Glass Doors, Sloped Glazing Assemblies, Special Function Windows, Structural Glass Curtain Walls, Structural Sealant Glazed Curtain Walls, Unit Skylights, Window Wall Assemblies, Windows.
Company Logo

JANX

Washington, DC • Alabama • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Connecticut • Delaware • Georgia • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Maryland • Michigan • Minnesota • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New York • North Carolina • North Dakota • Ohio • Oklahoma • Pennsylvania • Rhode Island • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
Consultant, Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional
Combustion System Gas Piping, Fabricated Bridges, Fabricated Engineered Structures, High Performance Coatings, Petroleum Products Piping, Piece Material Handling Equipment, Pile Driving, Process Piping, Railway Construction, Roadway Construction, Steam Process Piping, Structural Steel, Structural Steel Framing Erection, Structural Steel Framing Fabrication, Temporary Cranes, Towers, Welding and Cutting Gases Piping
During the 41+ years that we have been in the non-destructive testing (NDT) and non-destructive evaluation (NDE) field, we’ve built and maintained a reputation for reliable, responsive service. For the 785 clients we’ve worked with during the last several decades, that devotion to excellence, coupled with extensive experience and knowledge, has consistently resulted in the precise, accurate, and timely data they needed to effectively manage and protect their assets. Today, JANX provides NDT and NDE in 43 of the country’s 50 states. And with every project, on every scale, we stand behind our work.
Company Logo

The Davani Group

Baie-D'Urfé, QC • Mountain View, CA • San Francisco, CA • Tampa, FL • Toronto, IA • Toronto, KS • Toronto, OH • Toronto, ON • Toronto, SD • Union, NJ • University Park, PA • Utica, MI • Utica, NY • Uxbridge, ON • Ville de Québec, QC • California • Florida • Georgia • Nevada • New York • Newfoundland and Labrador • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
Specialty Contractor, Supplier
Commercial, Institutional, Residential
Architectural Design and Engineering, Architectural Wood Casework, Ceilings, Closet Doors, Composite Doors, Composite Fences and Gates, Composite Wall Panels, Countertops, Decorative Finishing, Design and Engineering, Design Coordination Services, Display Cases, Door and Window Hardware, Door Hardware, Doors and Frames, Driveways, Estimating, Exterior Specialties, Fabricated Panel Assemblies With Siding, Fabricated Rooms, Fabricated Wall Panel Assemblies, Faced Panels, Flooring, Flooring Treatment, Furnishings, Furniture, Glass and Glazing, Glass Countertops, Glass Mosaic Tiling, Grilles and Screens, Interior Design, Interior Specialties, Interior Wall Paneling, Landscape Design and Engineering, Manufactured Casework, Manufactured Exterior Specialties, Manufactured Fireplaces, Manufactured Masonry, Masonry, Masonry Flooring, Metal Fabrications, Metal Wall Panels, Metals, Mirrors, Ornamental Woodwork, Other Furnishings, Panel Doors, Paving and Surfacing, Project Management, Stone Assemblies, Stone Countertops, Stone Facing, Stone Tiling, Structural Steel Framing Fabrication, Tile, Wall Coverings, Wall Finishes, Wall Panels, Wardrobe and Closet Specialties, Wood Doors and Frames, Wood Paneling, Wood Siding, Wood Stairs and Railings, Wood Trim, Wood Wall Panels
The Davani Group is a Specialty Contractor, Supplier that serves the Seattle, WA area and specializes in Architectural Design and Engineering, Architectural Wood Casework, Ceilings, Closet Doors, Composite Doors, Composite Fences and Gates, Composite Wall Panels, Countertops, Decorative Finishing, Design and Engineering, Design Coordination Services, Display Cases, Door and Window Hardware, Door Hardware, Doors and Frames, Driveways, Estimating, Exterior Specialties, Fabricated Panel Assemblies With Siding, Fabricated Rooms, Fabricated Wall Panel Assemblies, Faced Panels, Flooring, Flooring Treatment, Furnishings, Furniture, Glass and Glazing, Glass Countertops, Glass Mosaic Tiling, Grilles and Screens, Interior Design, Interior Specialties, Interior Wall Paneling, Landscape Design and Engineering, Manufactured Casework, Manufactured Exterior Specialties, Manufactured Fireplaces, Manufactured Masonry, Masonry, Masonry Flooring, Metal Fabrications, Metal Wall Panels, Metals, Mirrors, Ornamental Woodwork, Other Furnishings, Panel Doors, Paving and Surfacing, Project Management, Stone Assemblies, Stone Countertops, Stone Facing, Stone Tiling, Structural Steel Framing Fabrication, Tile, Wall Coverings, Wall Finishes, Wall Panels, Wardrobe and Closet Specialties, Wood Doors and Frames, Wood Paneling, Wood Siding, Wood Stairs and Railings, Wood Trim, Wood Wall Panels.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 12,230 Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.

How many Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 12,230 Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite Specialty Contractors in Lathrop, CA on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.